Crimson Tear

Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny Game Guide

Farming

 

 

Crop Growers Ore Growers Tree Growers

 

Crop Harvesters Item Producers

 

 

Crop Growers

In this section, you will find a list of all the monsters that produce crops; first all the crop producing monsters, then later broken up by crop.

If you are looking for an explanation of how farming works in Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny, check out the main Farming Page.

 

Aerian

Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Crops: Potato, Moondrop, Spring Flower, Lamp Flower

 

Ant

Locations: Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, D-4 Nameless Isle, D-6 Nameless Isle, F-6 Shrine Island

Crops: Tomato, Spinach

 

Big Mushroom

Locations: E-8 Jungle Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Daikon, Eggplant

 

Blood Panther

Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Crops: Green Pepper, Turnip, Eggplant

 

Dark Faerie

Locations:A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Charm Blue, Green Pepper, Pom-Pom Flower, Eggplant

 

Dark Unicorn

Locations: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle
Crops: Pineapple, Charm Blue, Noel Flower, Emery Flower

 

Dorado

Locations: G-2 Frost Island
Crops: Onion, Corn, Pineapple, Fireflower

 

Earth Elemental

Location: Earth Spirit Shrine

Crops: Potato, Strawberry, Cucumber, Cabbage

 

Elephant

Locations: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Pink Cat, Strawberry, Potato, 4-Leaf Clover

 

Faerie

Locations: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Crops: Toyherb, Strawberry, Pom-Pom Flower, Cabbage

 

Fall Flower

Locations:G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Pink Cat, Soybean, Lamp Flower, Fall Flower

 

Fire Elemental

Location: Flame Spirit Shrine

Crops: Tomato, Onion, Corn, Pineapple

 

Fire Panther

Locations: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship

Crops: Spinach, Onion, Corn, Fireflower

 

Goblin:

Locations: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Crops: Potato, Strawberry, Cucumber

 

Goblin Captain

Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F
Crops: Corn, Pineapple, Lamp Flower

 

Goblin King

Locations: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Crops: Turnip, Green Pepper, Eggplant, Pom-Pom Flower

 

Goblin Pirate

Locations: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue
Crops: Onion, Spinach, Soybean

 

Goblin Viking

Locations: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Crops: Spinach, Onion, Corn

 

Hobgoblin

Locations: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Crops: Strawberry, Cucumber, Cabbage

 

Hunter Wolf

Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Carrot, Pumpkin, Soybean

 

Ignis

Locations: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Crops: Spinach, Onion, Pineapple

 

Killer Ant

Locations: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue

Crops: Spinach, Onion, Corn, Pineapple

 

Little Emperor

Locations: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F
Crops: Carrot, Pumpkin, Soybean

 

Little Mage

Locations: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F

Crops: Tomato, Spinach, Onion

 

Little Wizard

Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

Crops: Turnip, Eggplant, Pumpkin

 

Mammoth

Locations: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Crops: Toyherb, Spinach, Tomato, 4-Leaf Clover

 

Necromancer

Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Crops: Pumpkin, Soybean, Daikon

 

Shadow Panther

Locations: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F
Crops: Cucumber, Green Pepper, Pineapple

 

Silver Wolf

Locations: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Crops: Turnip, Green Pepper, Eggplant

 

Sky Fish

Locations: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island

Crops: Spinach, Tomato, Corn

 

Spring Flower

Locations: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island
Crops: Moondrop, Toyherb, Spring Flower, Emery Flower

 

Summer Flower

Locations: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship
Crops: Charm Blue, Toyherb, Noel Flower, Fireflower

 

Tortoise

Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Cucumber, Cabbage, Pom-Pom Flower, 4-Leaf Clover

 

Tricky Mushroom

Locations: D-2 Shrine, D-7 Nameless Isle, H-7 Wrecked Ship

Crops: Pumpkin, Turnip

 

Tundra

Locations: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F
Crops: Eggplant, Carrot, Pumpkin

 

Unicorn

Locations: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Crops: Cabbage, Moondrop, Spring Flower

 

Unicorn King

Locations: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F

Crops: Soybean, Daikon, Noel Flower, Fall Flower

 

Water Elemental

Location: Water Spirit Shrine
Crops: Green Pepper, Spinach, Carrot, Soybean

 

Wind Elemental

Location: Wind Spirit Shrine

Crops: Turnip, Eggplant, Pumpkin, Daikon

 

Wolf King

Locations: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Crops: Moondrop, Cucumber, Cabbage, Emery Flower


 

 

 

Monsters By Crop

 

4-Leaf Clover

Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F

Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

 

Cabbage

Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine

Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Hobgoblin: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

Unicorn: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

 

Carrot

Hunter Wolf: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Little Emperor: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Tundra: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine

 

Charm Blue

Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle

Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship

 

Corn

Dorado: G-2 Frost Island

Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine

Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship

Goblin Captain: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F

Goblin Viking: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue

Sky Fish: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island

 

Cucumber

Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine

Goblin: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Hobgoblin: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Shadow Panther: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F

Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

 

Daikon

Big Mushroom: E-8 Jungle Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Necromancer: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F

Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine

 

Eggplant

Big Mushroom: E-8 Jungle Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Blood Panther: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Little Wizard: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

Silver Wolf: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Tundra: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine

 

Emery Flower

Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle

Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island

Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

 

Fall Flower

Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F

Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F

 

Fireflower

Dorado: G-2 Frost Island

Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship

Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship

 

Green Pepper

Blood Panther: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Shadow Panther: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F

Silver Wolf: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine

 

Lamp Flower

Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F

Goblin Captain: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F

 

Moondrop

Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island

Unicorn: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F
Wolf King: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

 

Noel Flower

Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle

Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship

Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F

 

Onion

Dorado: G-2 Frost Island

Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine

Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship

Goblin Pirate: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue

Goblin Viking: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Ignis: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue

Little Mage: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F

 

Pineapple

Dark Unicorn: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Ruins, E-3 Nameless Isle, E-4 Wrecked Ship, F-9 Nameless Isle

Dorado: G-2 Frost Island

Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine

Goblin Captain: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F

Ignis: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue

Shadow Panther: B-3 Desert Island, C-3 Ancient Ruins, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, Flame Spirit Shrine 1F

 

Pink Cat

Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F
Fall Flower:
G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F

 

Pom-Pom Flower

Dark Faerie: A-5 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Tortoise: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

 

Potato

Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine

Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F

Goblin: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship

 

Pumpkin

Hunter Wolf: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Little Emperor: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Little Wizard: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

Necromancer: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Tricky Mushroom: D-2 Shrine, D-7 Nameless Isle, H-7 Wrecked Ship

Tundra: G-2 Frost Island, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine

 

Soybean

Fall Flower: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 2F, Water Spirit Shrine 3F

Goblin Pirate: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue

Hunter Wolf: Wind Spirit Shrine 2F, Wind Spirit Shrine 3F, Wind Spirit Shrine 4F

Little Emperor: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Necromancer: Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Unicorn King: G-3 Ancient Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F, Wind Spirit Shrine 2F

Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine

 

Spinach

Ant: Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, D-4 Nameless Isle, D-6 Nameless Isle, F-6 Shrine Island

Fire Panther: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, F-9 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, H-7: Wrecked Ship

Goblin Pirate: B-7 Shrine, C-5 Ancient Statue, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, D-5 Nameless Isle, F-5 Ancient Statue, G-7 Ancient Statue

Goblin Viking: Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Ignis: D-7 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F, Flame Spirit Shrine 4F

Killer Ant: C-5 Ancient Statue, F-5 Ancient Statue

Little Mage: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F

Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Sky Fish: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island

Water Elemental: Water Spirit Shrine

 

Spring Flower

Aerian: Wind Spirit Shrine 5F, Wind Spirit Shrine 6F

Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island

Unicorn: H-4 Mystic Ruins, Wind Spirit Shrine 1F

 

Strawberry

Earth Elemental: Earth Spirit Shrine

Elephant: C-3 Ancient Ruins, C-3 Shrine, D-3 Shipwreck Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3F

Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Goblin: B-7 Shrine, D-4 Nameless Isle, Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, E-4 Wrecked Ship, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Hobgoblin: D-2 Shrine, G-3 Ancient Ruins, Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

 

Tomato

Ant: Earth Spirit Shrine 1F, D-4 Nameless Isle, D-6 Nameless Isle, F-6 Shrine Island

Fire Elemental: Flame Spirit Shrine

Little Mage: E-8 Nameless Isle, Flame Spirit Shrine 2F, Flame Spirit Shrine 3F

Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Sky Fish: E-8 Jungle Island, G-6 Statue Island

 

Toyherb

Faerie: G-6 Statue Island, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Mammoth: A-5 Ancient Ruins, G-3 Ancient Ruins, H-4 Wrecked Ship

Spring Flower: D-4 Nameless Isle , D-6 Nameless Isle, E-5 Verde Island, F-6 Shrine Island

Summer Flower: Flame Spirit Shrine 4F, E-8 Jungle Island, H-7 Wrecked Ship

 

Turnip

Blood Panther: Water Spirit Shrine 4F, Water Spirit Shrine 5F

Little Wizard: Water Spirit Shrine 3F, Water Spirit Shrine 4F

Goblin King: Earth Spirit Shrine 2F, Earth Spirit Shrine 3, F-6 Wrecked Ship

Tricky Mushroom: D-2 Shrine, D-7 Nameless Isle, H-7 Wrecked Ship

Silver Wolf: D-2 Shrine, Water Spirit Shrine 1F, Water Spirit Shrine 2F

Wind Elemental: Wind Spirit Shrine

 


 

By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Service.

© 2010 - 2016 CrimsonTear.com
Copyright & DMCA | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

Home | Gaming | Contact Us